Online Casino

Spring is Here Results 03/23/14

Name Last Concurrent Class Broke Awards Con-current
Ed Angrisani SV M 96 HOA SV1
Jamie Macinnis   M 96 RU  
Paul Devane SV M 95 M1 SV2
Parsons Metzkow V M 95 M2 V1
Chris Beall   M 94    
Brent Evangelist SV M 94   SV3
Keith Holland   M 94 M3  
Charles Haddad   M 91    
Bill Whitehurst V M 90    
Glen Wilson V M 90   V3
Doug Cox   M 89    
Jim Bowers SV M 86    
JB Croft SV M 85    
Noah Jeffries Jr M 84 TO TO
            Master 13
Dick Staples SV AA 93 AA1  
Jim Bradford V AA 92 AA3 V2
Bill Riccardi SV AA 92 AA2  
Larry Williams   AA 91    
Randy Larson V AA 89    
Kevin Green   AA 83    
Lash McCall V AA 81    
Bill Murrell V AA 81    
            AA 8
Robert Bernatovich SV A 91 A2  
Eric Dunn   A 91 A1  
Mike Ciaverdone   A 90 A3  
Jack Martin SV A 89    
Mike Davis SV A 87    
Robert Stickley SV A 87    
Bob Sowinski V A 83    
Larry Johnston SV A 82    
Lucien Haddad   A 77    
            A 9
Ruben Garcia   B 90 B1  
Wayne Smith   B 90 B2  
Mike Pitsikoulis   B 88 B3  
Lawrence Goss V B 85    
Mike Duncan SV B 78    
Roger Gascoigne SV B 78    
Nicole Williams L B 76   L1
            B 7
Chuck Hulet SSV C 82 C1 SSV1
Lynn Oakley L C 73 C2 L2
            C 2
Joseph Funaro SV D 83 D1  
Harry Tindell   D 79 D2  
John Gangemi V D 77 D3  
Lee Brenneman SV D 74    
Steve Hillis V D 67    
            D 5
David Dalton   E 90 E1  
Carson Ciaverdone Jr E 88 E2 Jr1
Tyler Reese  Jr E 71 E3 Jr2
Will Reese    E 69    
Dan Varner   E 67    
Monica Hillis L E 50   L3
            E 6
Dave Schmidt   H 80 H1  
Dave Kerr   H 78 H2  
Jonathan Brackeen   H 75 H3  
Troy Parker   H 66    
Jeff Doverspike   H 64    
Troy Parker Jr   H 51    
Dan Harrison   Low Class 80 LC1  

 

Mid Winter Classic Scores 01/12/14

Name Last Class Broke Award Concurrent
Doug Cox M 96 HOA  
Charles Haddad M 93 RU  
Glen Wilson M 91 M1 V1
Chris Beall M 90 M2  
Bill Whitehurst M 89 M3 V2
Ed Angrisani M 84   SV2
Keith Holland M 83    
Parsons Metzkow M 82   V3
          Master 8
Dick Staples AA 85 AA1 SV1
Scott Coughlin AA 80 AA2  
          AA Total 2
Bob Sowinski A 85 A1  
Pat Burke A 80 A2  
Randy Larson A 76 A3  
Russel Miles A 75   SSV1
Eric Dunn A 75    
Mike Davis A 73    
Lucien Haddad A 69    
          A Total 7
Aaron Smith B 84 B1  
Jack Martin B 81 B1 SV3
Lawrence Goss B 79 B3  
Roger Gascoigne B 74    
Mike Knight B 71    
          B Total 5
Wayne Smith C 82 C1  
Chuck Hulet C 71 C2 SSV2
Richard Springett C 66 C3  
          C Total 3
Patrick Plank D 91 D1  
Mike Coughlin D 78 D2  
John Gangemi D 72 D3  
Steve Hillis D 67    
          D Total 4
Ali Smith E 58 E1 L1
Kevin Logan E 52 E2  
          E Total 2
Ted Sinfield H 89 H1  
Dave Schmidt H 73 H2  
Dave Kerr H 69 H3  
Kendall Kelly H 62    
          Hunter 4

 

Santa is Coming Results 12/01/13

Name Class Broke Class Con-Current
Charles Haddad M 91 RU  
Jack Concannon M 90 M1 SV1
Scott Cobb M 88 M2  
JB Croft M 85   SV3
Paul Devane M 85 M3  
Jim Bowers M 81    
Parsons Metzkow M 81   V3
Skip Peck M 80    
Doug Cox M 75    
Ken Patton M 72    
Ed Angrisani M 71    
        Master 11
Stephen Jones AA 86 AA1 V2
George Mazzarantani  AA 79 AA3  
Larry Williams AA 79 AA2  
Kevin Schroeder AA 77    
Peter Bywell AA 74    
Bill Riccardi AA 71    
Bruce Shackleford AA 71    
Kevin Green AA 66    
        AA Class 8
Randy Larson A 91 HOA V1
Jack Houghton Jr A 79 A1  
Scott Coughlin A 78 A2  
Mike Davis A 76 A3  
Russel Miles A 74   SSV1
Ken Meyers A 73    
Larry Jaggie A 72    
Pat Burke A 70    
Lucien Haddad A 68    
Larry Johnston A 66    
James Honig A 58   SSV3
        A Class 11 
Jack Martin B 86 B1 SV2
Robert Cohen B 79 B2  
Bob Sowinski B 73 B3  
Roger Gascoigne B 71    
Mike Knight B 71    
Ruben Garcia B 68    
Nicole Williams B 65   L1
Mike Duncan B 64    
        B Class 8
Lawrence Goss C 77 C1  
Wayne Smith C 70 C2  
Earl Steenburg C 64 C3  
George Perry C 61   SSV2
Mavis Bywell C 59   L3
        C Class 5
Mike Coughlin D 70 D1  
Alex Coughlin D 63 D2 SJ1
Stephanie Cobb D 39 D3  
        D Class 3
Ali Smith E 64 E2 Jr 1, L2
Amir Jazairli E 64 E1  
John Gangemi E 63 E3  
Myles Mazzarantani  E 55   Jr2
Dylan Coughlin E 40   SJ2
        E Class 5
Dan Harrison Middle Class 71    
Dave Schmidt Low Class 69    
Simon Kemplay Hunter 51    
Charlotte Kemplay Hunter 45    

 

Turkey Daze 11/17/13

Thanks for joining us for a great day of sporting clays. Our next shoot will be on 12/1/13.

 

The 1st Place winners are:

HOA JB Croft 89

Master 1st Ed Angrisani 88

AA 1st Kevin Schroeder 86

A 1st Bill Raccardi 78

B 1st Robert Cohen 85

C 1st Lawerence Goss 78

D 1st Jackie Plessas 57

E 1st John Gamgeni 75

Hunter 1st Simon Kemplay 58

Full results can be found here >>>>Results Click Here<<<

Thanks for coming to shoot with us!

Our next shoot is on December 1, 2013.

David & Jim

Turkey Daze Results 11/17/13

Name Last Class Broke Award Concurrent
Jim Bowers M 89 RU SV2
JB Croft M 89 HOA SV1
Ed Angrisani M 88 M1 SV3
Noah Jeffries M 86 M2 Jr1
Charles Haddad M 84 M3  
Eric Stafford M 83    
Chris Beall M 82    
Ken Patton M 81   V1
Rollins Brown M 80    
Paul Devane M 80    
        Master 10
Kevin Schroeder AA 86 AA1  
Bob McCullough AA 80 AA3 V3
Bruce Shackleford AA 80 AA2 V2
Peter Bywell AA 79    
Brad Grabill AA 78    
Lash McCCall AA 70    
        AA Class 6
Bill Riccardi A 78 A1  
Scott Coughlin A 75 A2  
Mike Davis A 75 A3  
Eric Dunn A 75    
Pat Burke A 71    
Russel Miles A 71   SSV1
Lucien Haddad A 70    
        A Class 7
Robert Cohen B 85 B1  
Mike Duncan B 80 B2  
Jack Martin B 79 B3  
Mike Knight B 72    
Kemble Dupont B 71   L1
Jack Blanton B 70    
Louis Carter B 68    
Ernie Smith B 68    
Bob Sowinski B 67    
        B Class 9
Lawrence Goss C 78 C1  
Wayne Smith C 75 C2  
Richard Springett C 74 C3  
Wally Neys C 72    
George Perry C 57    
        C Class 5
Jackie Plessas D 57 D1 L2
Jean-Noel Prade D 53 D2  
Mavis Bywell D 52   L3
Alex Coughlin D 52 D3 SJ1
Steven Hillis D 50    
        D Class 5
John Gangemi E 75 E1  
Bob Elkins E 65 E2  
Kevin Logan E 54 E3  
David Ramage E 52    
        E Class 4
Simon Kemplay   58    
Charlotte Kemplay   52    
        Hunter 2

 

Turkey Daze 2 11/10/13

As the weather cools and the sun creeps in to the southern sky, the Tenoroc grounds become more flexible in target presentations. We enjoy setting targets and hosting events at Tenoroc. We look forward to giving the stations another face lift 6 days from now. Hope to see you Sunday November 17th!

 

The 1st Place winners are:

HOA Doug Cox 93

Master 1st Scott Cobb 91

AA 1st George Mazzarantani 88

A 1st Eric Dunn 79

B 1st Ruben Garcia 74

C 1st Bill Rogers 70 Please contact us with your NSCA #

D 1st Nick Schroeder 75

E 1st Mile Mazzarantani 59

Hunter 1st Mike Caudill 60

Full results can be found here >>>>Results Click Here<<<

Thanks for coming to shoot with us!

Our next shoot is on November 17th, 2013.

David & Jim

Turkey Daze 2 Results 111013

Name Last Class Broke Awards Concurrent
Doug Cox M 93 HOA  
Scott Cobb M 91 M1  
Pat Welch M 91 RU SV1
Jim Bowers M 88 M2 SV2
Troy Date M 88 M3  
JB Croft M 86   SV3
Keith Holland M 86    
Ken Patton M 84   V2
Charles Haddad M 83    
Parsons Metzkow M 81   V3
Ed Angrisani M 77    
Noah Jeffries M 64   Jr1
          M Class 12
George Mazzarantani  AA 88 AA1  
Bruce Shackleford AA 86 AA2 V1
Larry Williams AA 79 AA3  
Kevin Green AA 77    
Kevin Schroeder AA 76    
Steven Jones AA 75    
Lash McCCall AA 73    
Tom Ryan AA 72    
Peter Bywell AA 67    
          AA Class 9
Eric Dunn A 79 A1  
Bill Riccardi A 79 A2  
Russel Miles A 78 A3 SSV1
Mike Davis A 73    
Scott Coughlin A 70    
Jack Houghton Jr A 69    
Ed Fallon A 66    
Lucien Haddad A 54    
          A Class 8
Ruben Garcia B 74 B1  
Mike Duncan B 73 B2  
Mike Pitsikoulis B 72 B3  
Bob Sowinski B 72    
Jack Martin B 70    
Nicole Williams B 68   L1
Mike Knight B 58    
          B Class 7
Bill Rogers C 70 C1  
Wally Neys C 65 C2  
Rick Springett C 61 C3  
Wayne Smith C 59    
          C Class 4
Nick Schroeder D 75 D1 SJ1
Jean-Noel Prade D 67 D2  
Hanna Haddad D 66 D3  
Mavis Bywell D 59   L2
          D Class 4
Myles Mazzarantani  E 59 E1 Jr2
Duane Collins E 55 E2  
John Gangemi E 53 E3  
Kevin Logan E 52    
Joe Rosales E 46    
David Rammage E 44    
          E Class 6
Mike Caudill H 60 H1  
Dave Schmidt H 58 H2  
Stephanie Cobb H 44 H3  
Jeff Doverspike H 0    
          Hunter 4

 

National Warm Up 10/20/13

Thanks for joining us for a great day!

The 1st Place winners are:

HOA Scott Cobb 95

Master 1st Bill Whitehurst 91

AA 1st Larry Williams 87

A 1st Randy Larson 78

B 1st Jack Martin 85

C 1st Steve Haas 79

D 1st Mike Coughlin 70

E 1st John Gangemi 78

Hunter 1st Dave Schmidt

Full results can be found here >>>>Results Click Here<<<

Thanks for coming to shoot with us!

Our next shoot is on November 10th, 2013.

David & Jim

Sunday the 20th. Copyright - Polk County Sporting Clays